Indoor Archery Results

2012 Season
(2011-2012 Indoor)



1 - Red River Bowmen I2 - Wheeler's I3 - Texas Archery Academy I4 - Archer's Haven5 - Mojo Archery6 - Wheeler's II7 - Cinnamon Creek I8 - Wulf Archery9 - Archery Sports I10 - Panhandle Archery I11 - C & S Archery I12 - On Target Archery I13 - Straight Arrow Archery I14 - Brownwood I15 - Bow Zone16 - Texas Archery Academy II17 - Archery Country I18 - Sullivan's Outfitters I19 - Santa Fe Archery I20 - Panhandle Archery II21 - Archery Sports II22 - Red River Bowmen II23 - Great Southwest24 - Outhouse25 - Straight Arrow Archery II26 - Hoot & Holler Archery27 - Clyde's Archery I28 - Archery Country II29 - Canadian River Archery I30 - Cinnamon Creek II31 - Sullivan's Outfitters II32 - On Target Archery II33 - Sante Fe Archery II34 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors35 - Clyde's Archery II36 - West Houston Archery37 - Canadian River Archery II38 - C & S Archery II39 - Mesquite Creek Archery40 - Great Southwest41 - Panhandle Archery III


1 - Golden Eagle2 - Tyler Archery Club3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Cassidy's Sawmill5 - Tejas6 - Bobby Hunt Memorial7 - Archer's Haven II8 - Dean Brown9 - Buffalo10 - Huaco Bowmen I11 - IBA12 - Juan Silva13 - Tejas II14 - Huaco


1 - Indoors1 - Outdoors


1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - 900 State1 - 3D State

2012 Season · Regular Indoor Results

Bow Zone
7-8 January, 2012
The Bow Zone
District 3
5833 Treaschwig Road
Spring, Texas

Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
1Franz, Hunter29123
2Wilson, Brett27513
3Begnaud, Beau26212
4Jameson, Karson25610
5Burraje, Justus850
Cub Female (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
1Burraje, Avery1664
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
1Ducote, Madeleine29835
2Kumar, Rishika29024
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
1Nelson, Cameron2094
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
1Burraje, Alissa862
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
1Hassan, Anushka2657
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
1Ma, Koko28015
2Ramnarace, Chae2488
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
1Butemeyer, Ethan30059
2Foote, Curtis30057
3Cowen, Al29949
4Grant, William29637
5Ivy, Jack29139
6Pierce, Kevin28328
7Butemeyer, Ethan [GUEST]29557
Barebow (BB)
1Coker, Pat28922
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
1Sera, Max29128
2Ramnarace, Daryl26613
3Anderson, Russell2558
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
1Ragsdale, Toby30054
2Jenkins, Steve30050
3Miller, Paul29951
4Haltom, Allen29936
5Tomczak, Ike29934
6Muzyka, Michael29740
7Kopesky, Kaleb29730
8Garrett, Jason29228
9Morton, Marc28221
10Singleton, Josh28128
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
1Allen, David2628
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
1May, Diane28520
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
1Czako, Cindy26710
2Pyle, Rachael24811
Adult Pro Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
1Payne, Russell30059
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
1Hughes, Donny29956
2Cope, Cam29532
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
1Davis, John27720
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
1Clark, Willis "Pete"2708

43 Entries