Sectional Archery Results

2012 Season
(2011-2012 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Red River Bowmen I2 - Wheeler's I3 - Texas Archery Academy I4 - Archer's Haven5 - Mojo Archery6 - Wheeler's II7 - Cinnamon Creek I8 - Wulf Archery9 - Archery Sports I10 - Panhandle Archery I11 - C & S Archery I12 - On Target Archery I13 - Straight Arrow Archery I14 - Brownwood I15 - Bow Zone16 - Texas Archery Academy II17 - Archery Country I18 - Sullivan's Outfitters I19 - Santa Fe Archery I20 - Panhandle Archery II21 - Archery Sports II22 - Red River Bowmen II23 - Great Southwest24 - Outhouse25 - Straight Arrow Archery II26 - Hoot & Holler Archery27 - Clyde's Archery I28 - Archery Country II29 - Canadian River Archery I30 - Cinnamon Creek II31 - Sullivan's Outfitters II32 - On Target Archery II33 - Sante Fe Archery II34 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors35 - Clyde's Archery II36 - West Houston Archery37 - Canadian River Archery II38 - C & S Archery II39 - Mesquite Creek Archery40 - Great Southwest41 - Panhandle Archery III

Outdoor

1 - Golden Eagle2 - Tyler Archery Club3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Cassidy's Sawmill5 - Tejas6 - Bobby Hunt Memorial7 - Archer's Haven II8 - Dean Brown9 - Buffalo10 - Huaco Bowmen I11 - IBA12 - Juan Silva13 - Tejas II14 - Huaco

Sectional

1 - Indoors1 - Outdoors

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - 900 State1 - 3D State

2012 Season · Sectional Indoor Results

NFAA Southern Sectional
March 10/11, 2012
NFAA Southern Sectional
District 0
-
-, -
-
http://-



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Oblander, DylanOK287212812356844
2Cognevich, LoganLA272172711954336
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Oblander, DevinOK284252822656651
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Harris, AubreyTX2337247348010
2Harris, ElijahTX204521534198
3Narvaez, EmilianoTX2053210741510
4Johnson, MikalTX20712164137113
Cub Female (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Flores, HannahOK2314261849212
2Thistlethwaite, ZoeLA2445247849113
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Reed, AbigailOK136115512912
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Kumar, RishikaTX300452943459479
2Frerich, MeganTX25910236649516
3Shipp, KristinOK167421853859
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gonzales, BobbyTX28120260854128
2Parker, JordanMS265112671353224
3Frerich, TristanTX252112782453035
4Camp, JohnTX254122541150823
5Zepeda, ChristianTX26313244750720
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Nelson, CameronTX239123684759
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Canaday, AllieOK291302943458564
2Nevarez, MonicaTX289222902457946
3Jumonville, CatherineLA220222754477
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hassan, AnushkaTX266102711653726
2Dunagan, ErinOK147119333404
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1O'Bryant, PatrickLA300483005060098
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ramnarace, ChaeTX26410260752417
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Williams, BroganOK299453005359998
2Hickey, KellyOK299372994959886
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hill, PaigeTX283302923757567
2Posecion, AlyssaTX278172792055737
3Jordan, VivianTX2252245947011
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hamilton, JasonLA3006030060600120
2Loesch, JamesTX3005730059600116
3Rosson, BlaneOK3005630056600112
4Johnson, JesseTX3005530056600111
5Reid, JeffMS3005630054600110
6Penny, RobTX3005430053600107
7Wingo, SteveOK3005130054600105
8Hicks, JoeTX300473004860095
9Morrison, GaryTX300453004960094
10Rives, WillMS300452984059885
11Cognevich, Jr., TommyLA2984929952597101
12Douglas, RonTX295372963559172
13Lawrence, TobyTX278212872556546
14Henry, DanielTX278212701554836
15Chartier, Jayde [INC]TX003005030050
16Cavazos, Michael [INC]TX297410029741
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gale, BuddyTX297402972959469
2Kerr, TobyTX270162721454230
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Holt, TimTX273172791755234
2Wall, RoperTX26692671053319
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ramnarace, DarylTX283202871957039
2Maupin, MichaelOK25714258951523
3Dickinson, ShaneTX24711248649517
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Miller, PaulTX3005930053600112
2Nelson, JoeTX3005530054600109
3Scarborough, RayMS300433004460087
4Jenkins, SteveTX299472985059797
5McMillan, MarkOK298382994459782
6Stillwagon, RobOK296423003959681
7Stansbury, ChadLA297412963959380
8Connally, DerekTX295362983659372
9St. Upery, RickyLA300432862358666
10Falgout, RonnieLA289282892757855
11Frerich, Toby26892611252921
12Vela, Ray [INC]TX300530030053
13Galvan, Joey [INC]TX296300029630
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Lowe, MichaelTX299453003559980
2Impson, PaulOK286222882557447
3Halliburton, JoshTX283112912757438
4Allen, DavidTX270232691553938
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Baxter, DaveTX273152651753832
2Wells, SteveTX2374234747111
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Flores, MikelOK258102751553325
2Credeur, TerryLA244102611050520
3Gallegos, AndyTX26416239250318
4Hadaway, StephenLA24516233647822
5Read, SidOK177016123382
6Hawthorne, JamesLA151017433253
Guest (Guest)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Staab, Mike [GUEST]TX293302943858768
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Smith, LindseyTX300382974259780
2Hughes, MerissaTX275152791755432
3Hoaas, MaryOK250182722252240
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gilley, JenniferOK292272862557852
2Ladd, JaynellenTX262142721853432
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Nelson, CharmainTX298502983859688
2Stansbury, BarbaraLA295372983459371
3Brewer, TeresaTX298392922659065
4Knight, StormyOK290342963358667
5Falgout, NeecieLA294322923058662
6Yardley, TheresaTX290502882857878
7Credeur, AdaLA282252771455939
8Vallejo, SuzetteTX257102791853628
9Cognevich, CherieLA26714245651220
10Hawthorne, LeonaLA246102471149321
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sword, CatherineTX2346238847214
Adult Pro Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Pollard, MichaelTX3006030057600117
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hughes, DonnyTX3005330055600108
2Lowe, VanceTX300513004760098
3Bucy, DougTX298503004659896
4Gilley, RickOK299462994659892
5Brown, JimTX297392984359582
6Karnis, WayneTX291292952958658
7Laws, JackLA294242762257046
8Matherne, ClaudeLA219519424137
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Barnhart, HankLA2409238647815
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gregory, LeeTX26810253352113
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Eastman, DaveOK267132691553628
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Steele, JeffOK3005230051600103
2Cope, CamTX298262984059666
3Coleman, SteveTX295432994659489
4Garcia, RobertTX294292852257951
5Valdez, FredTX276192852356142
6Maynard, LeonardLA246122631450926
7Davis, John [INC]TX260150026015
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Thomas, TomOK288252832157146
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Graham, BobbyOK257112531251023
2Metzger, JimLA2376237447410
Senior Female (50-59)
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wall, RhondaTX264172621052627
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Reynolds, MikeTX299503004859998
2Garcia, CarlosTX298452974559590
3Decker, GeraldLA300492914159190
4Cognevich, Sr., TommyLA296292881758446
5Hockett, FredOK279222833256254
6Busby, TommyTX281192811656235
7Clark, Willis "Pete"TX261152521251327
8Jones, Jerry L.TX26111250851119
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Coyle, TimTX291262852657652
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ortiz, JoseTX279162882156737
2McCrary, EddieTX277112791755628
3Heishman, MontyTX271172591253029
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ortiz, ElbaTX280202852056540

132 Entries