Sectional Archery Results

2013 Season
(2012-2013 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Texas Archery Academy I2 - Wheeler's I3 - Cinnamon Creek I4 - Archer's Haven I5 - Great Southwest I6 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors I7 - Wheeler's II8 - Wulf Archery I9 - Archery on Fire10 - Great Southwest II11 - C & S Archery I12 - Brownwood Sportsman13 - Santa Fe Archery I14 - Panhandle Archery15 - On Target Archery16 - Archery Sports I17 - Canadian River I18 - Texas Archery Academy II19 - Archery Country20 - Outhouse21 - Sante Fe Archery II22 - Red River Bowmen23 - Archer's Haven II24 - Tyler Archery Club25 - Panhandle Archery II26 - Straight Arrow Archery27 - Archery Country II28 - Clyde's Archery I29 - Cinnamon Creek Ranch II30 - West Houston Archery31 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors II32 - Canadian River II33 - Mesquite Creek Archery34 - The Bow Zone35 - Archery Sports II36 - On Target Archery37 - Wulf Archery II38 - C & S Archery II39 - Alvarado Archery40 - Clyde's Archery II

Outdoor

1 - Golden Eagle2 - Tejas I3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Cassidy's Sawmill5 - Tejas II6 - Archer's Haven II7 - Buffalo8 - Dean Brown9 - Huaco Bowmen10 - Juan Silva11 - Bobby Hunt Memorial12 - Archer's Haven III

Sectional

1 - Indoors1 - Outdoors Sectional

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - State 900 Round1 - State 3d

2013 Season · Sectional Indoor Results

NFAA Southern Sectional
March 9/10, 2013
NFAA Southern Sectional
District 0
-
-, -
-
http://-



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Luckie, RyanTX299533005359910612
2Chumley, CavinTX29847300505989710
3Rhodes, JacksonOK296392993959578
4Heidecker, NathanielTX2944329837592804
5Park, LoganTX2731627523548392
6Oblander, DylanOK269152661253527
7Reed, JacobOK222620924318
8Witt, SpencerTX49053010200
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Flores, MathewTX23752306467110
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Harris, AubreyTX261112669527200
2Harris, ElijahTX23472507484142
3Johnson, MikalTX25292324484132
4Chumley, BrettTX24192335474141
5Oberwortmann, JamesTX1250184430940
6Grove, Jaxon [INC]14010014010
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Oblander, DevinOK268102631253122
2Garrett, ZacheryTX255725211507180
3Cornforth, HoytOK10308101840
Cub Female (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Shipp, KristinOK294282912658554
2McDonald, KateTX2791628317562331
3Harrington, CharlotteTX2852527514560392
4Thistlethwaite, ZoeLA2751127815553261
5Stevens, JuliaTX266122561252224
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Knief, PattieTX187719220379271
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Reed, AbigailOK23062381146817
2Burrus, SydnieOK169318743567
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Massey, ConnorTX2953029328588588
2Camp, JohnTX2842027812562322
3Brown, ChaseTX2642328824552475
4Lediaev, BraxtonTX2691227213541251
5Gregory, ChaseTX270132697539203
6Cognevich, LoganLA252827319525275
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Witt, WilliamTX1041162326640
2Witt, AlexanderTX60166012610
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Jardiolin, RayTX2601526811528262
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1McAdams, GeorgiaTX2862229527581495
2Jumonville, CatherineLA2621328114543274
3Myers, JordanTX286182499535270
4Beard, TieranyLA25072454495111
5Soroa, HaileyTX2401123612476230
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Stevens, MadisonTX21452427456121
2Markert, SelesteTX1582150330850
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Tautfes, Justice ReneeOK206619734039
2Flores, HannahOK160115403141
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Rogers, JessicaTX1330109224220
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1O'Bryant, PatrickLA2974029945596855
2Hoel, AldinOK295302983359363
3Craig, BrileyOK276142791355527
4Zimmermann, BrandenTX2691226916538282
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Stevenson, BryleOK25762661152317
2Norman, EricOK25410253950719
3Stevenson, LoganOK0022972297
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Canaday, AllieOK300412974159782
2Williams, BroganOK295433004759590
3Flores, JessicaTX2913429523586578
4Gutierrez, AudreyLA248925312501211
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Hill, PaigeTX2822528826570514
2Rogers, AngelaTX1823212239450
3Cornforth, BriaOK144116623103
4Scott, ChanelOK9728421814
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Robinson, JasonOK3005530056600111
2Soroa, JoseTX300543005460010811
3Reid, JeffLA300563004760010311
4Wickliffe, BryceTX300443005760010110
5Cavazos, MichaelTX3004530053600989
6Lara, AdrianTX300492995459910312
7Johnson, JesseTX299582995359811111
8Pruett, ShawnTX30047296415968810
9Morrison, GaryTX2964029948595886
10Gettys, GregOK294402984359283
11Doucet, JessOK294332942758860
12Stevens, JeridTX286292932557954
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Jenkins, SteveTX2821828220564385
2Bateman, BubbaTX2811728221563383
3Holt, TimTX2771428522562360
4Batey, JeffTX2831527510558250
5Gregory, BradTX2761427914555281
6Markert, JodyTX1070149325630
7Hughes II, David [INC]TX2751300275130
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Stevenson, TomOK293292902758356
2Bohrer, JohnTX2105224443490
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Galvan, JoeyTX3004930045600948
2Rhodes, JasonOK300512994859999
3Bradford, ScottLA29948299445989210
4Stillwagon, RobOK298433004559888
5Boling, DavidTX2993929938598774
6Tallent, MikeOK296342983959473
7Scarborough, RayLA2984529535593804
8McMillan, MarkOK293402973559075
9Sharp, MattTX2912829531586594
10Garrett, JasonTX2882829733585615
11Falgout, RonnieLA2892729131580585
12McDonald, JonTX2912628922580486
13Villareal, ChrisTX2792929224571533
14Stansbury, ChadLA2963527225568602
15Dore, RandyLA2802028621566411
16Perezab, VassilisTX2842227916563380
17Park, DarrellTX2701828619556372
18March, HarryOK26510270753517
19Steady, TimLA275142396514206
20Gruneisen, Steve [INC]TX2892200289220
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Ortega, FreddieTX2862728822574499
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Baxter, DaveTX2611027415535250
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Sowell, MelTX2701226818538303
2Magera, JohnTX269182578526261
3Sampognaro, JoeyTX250826414514224
4Wells, SteveTX24172447485144
5Witt, TerryTX20352066409110
6Hadaway, StephenLA2102197240741
7Read, SidOK192518243749
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Flores, MikelOK21762291044616
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Masters, DonnaTX293302973859068
2Strother, EthelTX2952729321588481
3Brewer, TeresaTX2942528734581595
4Hoaas, MaryOK254182561251030
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Farnum, MalluryTX118273019120
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Stevenson, KathleenOK291182882357941
2Newman, BlaiseOK25511246850119
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Knight, StormyOK288232903057853
2Wright, GailLA2882428524573485
3Stansbury, BarbaraLA2873227028557603
4Tallent, ChasityOK277202681454534
5St. Upery, ToniLA2681426917537316
6Rogers, KimberlyTX255725517510240
7Wells, SandraTX264102456509164
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Witt, AmyTX1120132024400
Adult Pro Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Brazell, GlenTX300593006060011913
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Bucy, DougTX30044299505999413
2Fleming, JohnOK300322974059772
3Springer, SteveOK295352903558570
4Syzemore, RickOK283242802256346
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Macpin, MichaelOK24762741352119
2Schroeder, RaymondTX2114233344470
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1St. Upery, RickyLA300523005260010411
2Valdez, FredTX2932728923582503
3Vinson, DeanTX288322922658058
4Nall, CarlOK289252893457859
5Maynard, LeonardLA2872428418571424
6Busby, TommyTX2831927721560404
7Beard, JerryLA269162668535241
8Avouris, George [INC]TX2913300291330
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Hovey, LarryTX1742180235440
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Koopmann, RandyTX2521426512517263
2Grahm, BobbyOK26112252951321
3Metzger, JimLA252102479499192
4Durham, L. C.TX23052378467130
5Burrus, MikeOK173015333263
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Ferguson, DonTX1852210239540
2Wood, GaryTX1881196238430
Senior Female (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Johnson, LindaTX2862329425580488
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Wall, RhondaTX2751826414539321
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Sutton, VictoriaTX243625311496173
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Falgout, NeecieLA2963429023586573
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Nance, TrevaTX1741191536560
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Reynolds, MikeTX2994430048599925
2Hill, RichardTX3004629942599886
3Lindsey, JayTX2984729839596865
4Karnis, WayneTX2984229835596777
5Garcia, CarlosTX2953929536590754
6Desroche, KennyLA2942729333587607
7Wetwiski, BruceLA2852829033575613
8Hockett, FredOK286222862357245
9Cognevich, Sr., TommyLA2832328327566504
10Reed, BarneyTX2771728024557413
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Coyle, TimTX2811528427565420
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1McCrary, EddieTX2731228014553262
2Heishman, MontyTX2701227211542231
3Ortiz, JoseTX2671626915536312
4Gregory, LeeTX262927217534263
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.ScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal XI/Os
1Ortiz, ElbaTX2801527918559331

170 Entries