State Archery Results

2012 Season
(2011-2012 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Red River Bowmen I2 - Wheeler's I3 - Texas Archery Academy I4 - Archer's Haven5 - Mojo Archery6 - Wheeler's II7 - Cinnamon Creek I8 - Wulf Archery9 - Archery Sports I10 - Panhandle Archery I11 - C & S Archery I12 - On Target Archery I13 - Straight Arrow Archery I14 - Brownwood I15 - Bow Zone16 - Texas Archery Academy II17 - Archery Country I18 - Sullivan's Outfitters I19 - Santa Fe Archery I20 - Panhandle Archery II21 - Archery Sports II22 - Red River Bowmen II23 - Great Southwest24 - Outhouse25 - Straight Arrow Archery II26 - Hoot & Holler Archery27 - Clyde's Archery I28 - Archery Country II29 - Canadian River Archery I30 - Cinnamon Creek II31 - Sullivan's Outfitters II32 - On Target Archery II33 - Sante Fe Archery II34 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors35 - Clyde's Archery II36 - West Houston Archery37 - Canadian River Archery II38 - C & S Archery II39 - Mesquite Creek Archery40 - Great Southwest41 - Panhandle Archery III

Outdoor

1 - Golden Eagle2 - Tyler Archery Club3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Cassidy's Sawmill5 - Tejas6 - Bobby Hunt Memorial7 - Archer's Haven II8 - Dean Brown9 - Buffalo10 - Huaco Bowmen I11 - IBA12 - Juan Silva13 - Tejas II14 - Huaco

Sectional

1 - Indoors1 - Outdoors

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - 900 State1 - 3D State

2012 Season · State Indoor Results

TFAA Indoor State
25-26 February
Texas Field Archery Association
District 0
Waco, Texas



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Jacks II, David299432994759890
2Franz, Hunter296422994259584
3Luckie, Ryan291292953458663
4Couch, Dalton284242912457548
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Garces, Aaron297342943259166
2Flores, Mathew186419733837
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Harris, Elijah185216813533
2Harris, Aubrey176216813443
3Johnson, Mikal163112412872
4Morin, Austin129314332726
5Wrinkle, Logan129013642654
Cub Female (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Early, Jordan298392984059679
2Lee-Wen, Eiliana274192761355032
3Leath, Haven275182661554133
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Howard, Zoe221619634179
2Rogers, Jessica152016313151
3Jurado, Mira164113402981
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ducote, Madeleine297402953959279
2Kumar, Rishika291302974258872
3Frerich, Megan2366252748813
4Smith, Rebecca2255239646411
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Thomas, Shane298422994359785
2Gregory, Chase286282691455542
3Frerich, Tristan267152862355338
4Gonzalez, Robert J.272212701254233
5Morin, Dustin26592751654025
6Zepeda, Christian2497243649213
7Camp, John2305210744012
8Nevarez, Stevan2227207542912
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Overman, Tom2289215444313
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Nelson, Cameron24352571050015
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Nevarez, Monica287282812356851
2Kamilar, Victoria278142791355727
3Rogers, Amber2126239545111
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Coleman, Kassidy131213602672
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hassan, Anushka25092701552024
2Murphy, Gwen239521844579
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Barthels, Hunter3005530057600112
2Rogas, Trevor300502954059590
3Jeffries, Jordan300422954659588
4Becker, Carson292332942458657
5Minor, Jeramy278222681854640
6Atkins, Hunter207621534229
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ma, Koko26819280754826
2Ramnarace, Chae24692641051019
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Fischer, Emily2995529946598101
2Smith, Lindsey299372983959776
3Ketchum, Stephanie293332973359066
4Rogers, Angela265132601352526
5Flores, Jessica220172812650143
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Smith, Sarah177315933366
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hill, Paige277152953257247
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Butemeyer, Ethan3005830055600113
2Loesch, James3005530057600112
3Wickliffe, Bryce3005630053600109
4Thomas, Mike3005530051600106
4Wesley, Troy3005630050600106
6Torres, Guillermo3005230053600105
7Heiskell, Barry3005030053600103
8Chesnut, Allen2994530056599101
8Hartman, Presley2994630055599101
10Rogas, Bryan300442995059994
11Broussard, Jerod300432994559988
12Hicks, Joe299403004659986
13Hoese, Brian299492994659895
14Howard, Michael300512974359794
15Johnson, Jesse29524930055595304
16Morrison, Gary294373005059487
17Grant, William296392983959478
18Lynn, Daren299412933959280
19Petty, Jeremy298342942959263
20Henry, Daniel293302903158361
21Pierce, Kevin291262913058256
22Douglas, Ron293322733356665
23Negus, Mike [GUEST]296420029642
24Nowaski, Josh [GUEST]284200028420
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gale, Buddy296352892658561
2Kerr, Toby256122711552727
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wall, Roper284292852056949
2Coker, Pat287132731656029
3Gregory, Brad282132742055633
4Vaughan, Mike280252731655341
5Holt, Tim273182761554933
6Wilson Jr., Jack2568270752615
7Wells, Steve2367244848015
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sera, Max295272913258659
2Jones, Bobby285332893257465
3Ramnarace, Daryl281152781755932
4Dickinson, Shane2499252750116
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Miller, Paul3005130053600104
2Vela, Ray3005030050600100
3Jenkins, Steve300483005060098
4Ragsdale, Toby3005029952599102
5Nelson, Joe300462995359999
6Macik, Jonathan3005429846598100
7Gruneisen, Steve299472984259789
8Muzyka, Michael299362963359569
9Pruett, Shawn295262984059366
10Wildes, Heath294262984059266
11Morin, David294342963159065
12Brewer, Dale295312932958860
13Sykora, Darrell298272883158658
14Becker, Thomas295352892958464
15Masters, Andrew287392963558374
16Rogers, David2709241351112
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Lowe, Michael298372994659783
2Horton, John285232741955942
3Allen, David26814241550919
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Baxter, Dave26317270953326
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gallegos, Andy2666263852914
2Daniel, Danny211518803995
3Sims, Carl194217023644
4Rocha, Roland128118623143
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Braden, Georgianna3005329952599105
2Taylor, Jacki297332924258975
3Hughes, Merissa278152791955734
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ladd, Jaynellen272132731954532
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hamm, Mary295322862358155
2Czako, Cindy190321234026
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Nelson, Charmain297312983559566
2Brewer, Teresa298332963059463
3Jurado, Malachia287242922357947
4Yardley, Theresa286262902757653
5Masters, Donna258142782353637
6Vallejo, Suzette26211254851619
7Martinez, Christina2347243947716
8May, Diane286220028622
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sword, Catherine2116239745013
2Sims, Karissa10808911971
Adult Pro Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Brazell, Glen3006030060600120
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Lowe, Vance3005130050600101
2Bucy, Doug3004929952599101
2Hughes, Donny3005129950599101
4Brown, Jim294452994859393
5Richardson, Royce281252893257057
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Coleman, Gary242522334658
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Coleman, Steve300412994459985
2Taylor, Nathan298362984159677
3Cope, Cam296412983859479
4Vinson, Dean294322964359075
5Garcia, Robert285202912757647
6Valdez, Fred280172822956246
7Davis, John252162371248928
8Glesener, Russ [INC]292270029227
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Miller, Clyde2474218646510
2McCorkle, Ed2054002054
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Daniels, Les219322334426
Senior Female (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Richardson, Diana288302882657656
2Johnson, Linda281222751655638
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wall, Rhonda268102671053520
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gathright, Jim299493004659995
2Reynolds, Mike299462974559691
3Lindsey, Jay299392893358872
4Cameron, Sam291292963358762
5Karnis, Wayne283332973258065
6Landry, Bulah287282893057658
7Horton, Curtis289212852257443
8Smith, Ronnie26382671553023
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Coyle, Tim295332882858361
2Stanley, Curtis291282882157949
3Clark, Willis "Pete"25112248849920
4Richardson, Robert [INC]256140025614
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1McCrary, Eddie283242781456138
2Ortiz, Jose277162821555931
3Dangler, Ed280122751855530
4Gregory, Lee260112701553026
5Heishman, Monty25311238649117
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Lyons, Dennis [GUEST]279212822456145
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Landry, Ed297383003759775
2Garcia, Carlos289292983958768
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ortiz, Elba281292852056649
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Horton, Sandra2558222747715

172 Entries