State Archery Results

2013 Season
(2012-2013 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Texas Archery Academy I2 - Wheeler's I3 - Cinnamon Creek I4 - Archer's Haven I5 - Great Southwest I6 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors I7 - Wheeler's II8 - Wulf Archery I9 - Archery on Fire10 - Great Southwest II11 - C & S Archery I12 - Brownwood Sportsman13 - Santa Fe Archery I14 - Panhandle Archery15 - On Target Archery16 - Archery Sports I17 - Canadian River I18 - Texas Archery Academy II19 - Archery Country20 - Outhouse21 - Sante Fe Archery II22 - Red River Bowmen23 - Archer's Haven II24 - Tyler Archery Club25 - Panhandle Archery II26 - Straight Arrow Archery27 - Archery Country II28 - Clyde's Archery I29 - Cinnamon Creek Ranch II30 - West Houston Archery31 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors II32 - Canadian River II33 - Mesquite Creek Archery34 - The Bow Zone35 - Archery Sports II36 - On Target Archery37 - Wulf Archery II38 - C & S Archery II39 - Alvarado Archery40 - Clyde's Archery II

Outdoor

1 - Golden Eagle2 - Tejas I3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Cassidy's Sawmill5 - Tejas II6 - Archer's Haven II7 - Buffalo8 - Dean Brown9 - Huaco Bowmen10 - Juan Silva11 - Bobby Hunt Memorial12 - Archer's Haven III

Sectional

1 - Indoors1 - Outdoors Sectional

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - State 900 Round1 - State 3d

2013 Season · State Indoor Results

TFAA Indoor State
23-24 February
Texas Field Archery Association
District 0
Waco, Texas



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Luckie, Ryan3005530056600111
2Miller, Grant295292984059369
3Leath, Kason282182973557953
4Enright, Jack286332912957762
5Heidecker, Nathaniel286292913157760
6Chumley, Cavin291262863057756
7Park, Logan289192882657745
8Fischer, Josef283242791456238
9Masters, Luke26210266952819
10Ruhlman, George2034240644310
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Flores, Mathew2298236546513
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Harris, Aubrey265102641052920
2Chumley, Brett24652611150716
3Barrientos, Eddie24610250949619
4Johnson, Mikal2417247648813
5Harris, Elijah2464241948713
6Grove, Jaxon163215613193
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Watson, Peter25611264752018
2Garrett, Zachery23552411047615
Cub Female (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Early, Jordan2995030056599106
2Early, Jazlynn290242912658150
3Leath, Haven287222852657248
4Harrington, Charlotte283182792656244
5McDonald, Kate264192831854737
6Dahlseid, Lauren259132731753230
7Doby, Piper26713263953022
8Soroa, Hailey258112651652327
9Rodgers, Paige24472541149818
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Matocha, Emma2266234646012
2Huff, Brooke173313803113
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Kumar, Rishika297262932759053
2Pever, Inga274152852355938
3Genzer, Ivie25110246449714
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gonzales, Bobby295292913458663
2Jacks II, David290302942558455
3Smith, Adam291222923058352
4Massey, Connor289262932658252
5Brown, Chase282282782556053
6Corzine, Cameron26062912755133
7Camp, John281202691755037
8Jaimes, Taylor270152791354928
9Lediaev, Braxton28214262654420
10Owens III, Jimmy288202491153731
11Franz, Hunter27213250752220
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Lopez, Coltin12209912211
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Jardiolin, Ray25511256751118
2Watson, Parker1984214641210
3Roberts, Skot174516823427
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1McAdams, Georgia297332943059163
2Myers, Jordan287282892357651
3Warrington, Shelby279152771755632
4Morris, Cierra273192721654535
5Coleman, Kassidy2467250449611
6Lee-Wen, Eiliana [INC]0000
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Stevens, Madison219221934385
2Bender, Bailey187216313503
3Markert, Seleste119214942686
4Beck, Trinity107010822152
5Rogers, Jessica7508711621
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Heusi, Kellie282222781356035
2Ducote, Madeleine [INC]0000
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Minor, Jeramy3005130051600102
2Martin, Hunter3004930052600101
3Barthels, Hunter3005229849598101
4Dixon, Justin299412963959580
5Bomar, Jake [INC]296370029637
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ma, Koko283162701555331
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Fischer, Emily300473005160098
2Smith, Lindsey299332963759570
3Rogers, Amber291272903458161
4Flores, Jessica286282902657654
5Nevarez, Monica283232921757540
6Wurzel, Zoe286222822356845
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Schrade, Mackenzie100111132114
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hill, Paige285172882057337
2Rogers, Angela2085236644411
3Barthels, Heather2084204741211
4Watson, Shelby137222313603
Adult Male (18-49)
Champion FlightFreestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Darnell, Scott3005930057600116
2Soroa, Jose3005630056600112
3Human, Benjamin3005430055600109
4Thomas, Mike3005230054600106
5Wickliffe, Bryce3005030055600105
6Chesnut, Allen3005530049600104
6Johnson, Jesse3004930055600104
8Heiskell, Barry3005230051600103
9Connally, Derek300543004460098
10Kreck, Blake300542994259996
Flight 1Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Morrison, Garry299523004759999
2Negus, Mike299493004859997
3Wildes, Ray300342994759981
4Dupre, Todd298473005159898
5Lara, Adrian2974930051597100
6Grant, Thomas298332952759360
7Jacks, David296332922658859
8Parker, David292262963258858
9Genzer, Jimmy289252852057445
10Dahlseid, Ron255122541150923
Flight 2Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Chumley, Pat [INC]0000
1English, Eric [INC]0000
1Foote, Curtis [INC]0000
1Pruett, Shawn [INC]0000
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gale, Buddy292332912958362
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Bateman, Bubba281132862356736
2Jenkins, Steve279172861956536
3Gregory, Brad281212791756038
4O'Donnell, Sean278122741455226
5Vaughan, Mike273122782055132
6Hamlin, Jordan270212791854939
7Gallegos, Andy261102671352823
8Hughes II, David262102641352623
9Holt, Tim [INC]264100026410
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Butemeyer, Ethan299372963859575
2Matocha, Gene264172781454231
3Watson, Barry2556252850714
4Dickinson, Shane2447248849215
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Miller, Paul3005730050600107
2Ragsdale, Toby3005030051600101
3Nelson, Joe3004830052600100
4Sharp, Matt298372973859575
5Masters, Andrew298342963359467
6Singleton, Josh298432955059393
7Turner, James288302933758167
8Garrett, Jason293322883058162
9Villareal, Chris287302922257952
10Perezab, Vassilis287222863557357
11Tucker, Bryan288182852257340
12Ingram, Josh287242741756141
13Owens, Jimmy278162811455930
14Park, Darrell [INC]291260029126
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Dingeman, Matt279202641254332
2Neeley, Mike26214241650320
3Rocha, Roland25392361148920
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Baxter, Dave275162711254628
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sowell, Mel268172621153028
2Bohrer, John2546255550911
3Fischer, Jeff2427238448011
4Wells, Steve219523344529
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Pierce, Shelby 228222134495
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Rogers, Kayleigh3005330055600108
2Braden, Georgianna299502994959899
3Masters, Donna293322963258964
4Czako, Cindy286232973758360
5Strother, Ethel274192822155640
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ketchum, Stephanie25492591251321
2Gilmore, Miranda2458237748215
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Brewer, Teresa295322963459166
2Nelson, Charmain286222973458356
3Whiteley-Mohr, Jayla274252952956954
4Rogers, Kimberly266202561552235
5Wells, Sandra243327155148
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Neeley, Spring260122611452126
Adult Pro Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Brazell, Glen3005930060600119
2Braden, Michael3005530058600113
3Wesley, Troy3005130055600106
4Payne, Russell [INC]0000
Adult Pro Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hamm, Mary3005730059600116
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hughes, Donny3005130052600103
2Brown, Jim3005230049600101
3Bucy, Doug299453004559990
4Hohmann, William297482974459492
5Richardson, Royce273152831555630
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Zabawa, Dan281242761655740
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Petrosky, Gregory273132651353826
2Coleman, Gary2385255749312
3Arnold, Steve23352411047415
4Schroeder, Raymond2226211443310
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Taylor, Nathan298442973359577
2Cope, Cam296362984059476
3Avouris, George295402953759077
4Landry, Ed294312964059071
5Vinson, Dean286262943358059
6Brazell, Michael294382853557973
7Valdez, Fred287272822556952
8Garcia, Robert [INC]0000
8Miller, Clyde [INC]0000
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Bateman, Earle25282581151019
2McCorkle, Ed172121153836
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Koopmann, Randy253112591551226
2Durham, L. C.2427233347510
3Hovey, Larry182418433667
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wood, Gary181018333643
2Ferguson, Don160118623463
3Jones, Jerry L.112111612282
Senior Female (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Richardson, Diana288242891857742
2Johnson, Linda288202791656736
3Taylor, Jacki [INC]0000
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wall, Rhonda261112681152922
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sutton, Victoria25112255950621
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Nance, Treva170122463947
2Wimberley, Melinda183117833614
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Horton, Sandra200119913992
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hill, Richard298442994759791
2Reynolds, Mike300472964259689
3Lindsey, Jay298412983259673
4Wyrick, Larry299332933559268
5Rasmusson, Donald298342933359167
6Landry, Howard292282963058858
7Karnis, Wayne293342943558769
8Gathright, Jim292402943958679
9Reed, Barney272162852255738
10Barber, Nolen269232661553538
11Garcia, Carlos [INC]291230029123
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Coyle, Tim284192852956948
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1McCrary, Eddie264142711553529
2Ortiz, Jose26516265953025
3Gregory, Lee25913264852321
4Wilson Jr., Jack26317251851425
5Heishman, Monty25211257950920
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Landry, Bulah297362922158957
2Ortiz, Elba286262872357349

211 Entries