State Archery Results

2014 Season · State Indoor Results

Indoor State
22-23 February 2014
Texas Field Archery Association
District 0
Waco, Texas



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Leath, Kason294242923058654
2Baugh, Brayden277212902456745
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Harris, Elijah25562561051116
2Grove, Jaxon206619434009
3Oberwortmann, James125013712621
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Miller, Grant299453004959994
2Masters, Luke299443004659990
3Renner, Caleb300462973259778
4Frieling, Reed293372953358870
5Hamilton, Logan290152882057835
6Wright, Hunter293242721956543
7Martin, Logan283172811456431
Cub Female (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1McGee, Emily297312993559666
2Leath, Haven295282973759265
3Dillman, Madelyn290202892457944
4Stevens, Julia26882791554723
5McGee, Madison2238234745715
6Genzer, Averie207219944066
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Martin, Jayden2509267951718
2Dubiel, Leah22542511047614
3Hardage, Diana2206228444810
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Smith, Shelby252122701052222
2Hilley, Danielle26112241950221
3Hanlon, Eden236224154777
Champion FlightBowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1McDonald, Kate297352973859473
2Kormann, Mackenzie286322913657768
3McRay, Tori293292842357752
4Early, Jazlynn289302842757357
5Doby, Piper288212841857239
6Kenny, Jordan286202821856838
7Kozloski, Kylee276182811955737
Flight 1Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Dockens, Emmarie272222812155343
2Rodgers, Paige272112761354824
3Lockhart, Rylee266172802554642
4Suggs, Kylie26410271953519
5Thomas, Jayla255142651152025
6Allen, Natalie2526241549311
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Jacks II, David299442983659780
2Luckie, Ryan296362984759483
3Massey, Connor294302963659066
4Dodson, Korbin292332953158764
5Brown, Chase295352902758562
6Corzine, Cameron295372862658163
7Sears, Connor287252872357448
8Pulpan, Cole288242852857352
9Mehr, Jacob281172842156538
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Lopez, Coltin216421454309
2Harris, Aubrey2268190241610
3Welch, Logan10716411712
4Hendley, Aaron8907001590
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Jardiolin, Ray280202832056340
2Watson, Parker235323544707
3Bishop, Kyle203120734104
4Watson, Peter171315123225
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Owens IV, Don298412963459475
2Smith, Adam295372973459271
3Camp, John290262943658462
4Kilpatrick, Hamilton273152692054235
5McGee, Justin264132521251625
6Suggs, Tristan2427254849615
7Heidecker, Nathaniel24312250749319
8Miller, Miles2486216446410
9Kolodziej, Chris1636236739913
10Flores, Mathew196418933857
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Kamilar, Victoria291242862157745
2Myers, Jordan284242832156745
3Dahlseid, Lauren272122832055532
4Early, Jordan268122851355325
5Lee-Wen, Eiliana238152551149326
6Chaudoin, Brooke2497243449211
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Manning, Havin24472451048917
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Stevens, Madison158017243304
2Rogers, Jessica146116123073
3Beck, Trinity6706711341
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Pever, Inga294292781657245
2Peck, Emerson274112731354724
3Magera, Allison275112581953330
4Norman, Haley178417433527
5Genzer, Ivie152319413464
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Harrington, Charlotte296242911858742
2Nichols, Jenna26292751553724
3Coleman, Kassidy2396254849314
4Bennett, Parker24062461148617
5O'Neill, Sarah2467222346810
6Hickerson, Sadie21172111142218
7Riley, Katrina 172317033426
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Franklin, D J300493005060099
2Dixon, Justin300362963559671
3Chaudoin, Hunter295272912558652
4Kim, Josh293372914158478
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Jackson, Nathan268142651353327
2Franklin, Joseph24982561250520
3Alexis, Joshua153216303162
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Yardley, Bryce287282862557353
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Fischer, Emily3005230053600105
2McAdams, Georgia298372994459781
3Warrington, Shelby287212932458045
4Nevarez, Monica285252882157346
5Rogers, Amber283182842056738
6Franklin, Cate283212811956440
7Flores, Jessica285152711455629
8Franklin, Samantha26072721653223
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Miller, McKenna24552571250217
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Bender, Bailey200517613766
2Hanlon, Lana175217833535
3Markert, Seleste128211022384
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Heusi, Kellie281272882856955
2Watson, Shelby2505237648711
3Depenning, Claire2196211643012
4Rogers, Angela96113922353
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sherman, Emily272122741554627
2Green, Brittney2516245449610
3Bonnell, Kaytlyn207321334206
4Hickerson, Sophia198520224007
Adult Male (18-49)
Champion FlightFreestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Heiskell, Barry3005730058600115
1Wickliffe, Bryce3005830057600115
3Dupre, Todd3005730055600112
4Ingram, Johnny3005630055600111
5Kromer, Kyle3005630054600110
6James, Rex3005430054600108
7Human, Benjamin3005230053600105
8Billings, Daniel3005330051600104
8Halfmann, Brandon3005230052600104
10Miller, Paul3004830055600103
Flight 1Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Cruz, Frederick2995030054599104
2Shaw, Kenneth2995230049599101
3Cargill, Clint2994730053599100
4Hamlin, Scott300452994759992
5Johnson, Jesse300452994559990
6Howard, Michael300452993859983
7Martin, Hunter2995329951598104
8Cruz, Christian2984930054598103
9Ramnarace, Daryl300462984859894
10Carline, Nathan298332993959772
11Pruett, Shawn298452974359588
12Stevens, Jerid298402974259582
Flight 2Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wildes, Ray297402994459684
2Wildes, Heath297432984359586
3Crocker, Casey294372913858575
4Villareal, Chris292252863757862
5Genzer, Jimmy284192903257451
6Geffert, Ross290252811857143
7Franklin, Nathan [INC]286260028626
8Franklin, Dan [INC]267100026710
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Bateman, Bubba283242902157345
2Jenkins, Steve283212862356944
3Holt, Tim263152842554740
4Dingeman, Matt273182691654234
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Butemeyer, Ethan297392993859677
2Ma, Koko284222862357045
3Watson, Barry269162771754633
4Dickinson, Shane269122711854030
5Daugherty, John2362237947311
Champion FlightBowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Brockway, Cole3005730054600111
2Singleton, Josh3005530051600106
2Hartman, Presley3005330053600106
4Morrison, Gary300472994459991
5Nelson, Joe299482994959897
6Connally, Kench299422993759879
7Mauppin, Brady300322984059872
Flight 1Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Kelley, Kris298292992859757
2Humphrey, Chris298472984459691
3Lowe, Michael298442973959583
4Sharp, Matt298322973659568
5Gansen, Karl298452963859483
6Grossner, Chris295362993559471
7Wells, Cody295222983659358
8Ramirez, Nicholas296342853058164
Flight 2Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Yardley, Charles294332983459267
2Kane, John294302932858758
3Ramirez, Anthony287242963658360
4Masters, Andrew289292851857447
5Rasmussen, Aaron281272872456851
6Bonnell, Dwaine26592751754026
Champion FlightBowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Nivens, Darrell [INC]299420029942
Flight 2Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Baugh, Jason [INC]282270028227
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Baxter, Dave269132711354026
2Markert, Jody2235239546210
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Magera, John281202792056040
2Wright, Nicholas26711252851919
3Sowell, Mel26172551151618
4Harris, Brian198519433928
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Rocha, Roland192420844008
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Combs, Resa299513004859999
2Smith, Lindsey300362953959575
3Czako, Johana297332963359366
4Wells, Brittany290312963958670
5White, Robin292292942558654
6Masters, Donna291312933658467
7Rogers, Kimberly292352892758162
8Chaudoin, Michelle27814244752221
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ketchum, Stephanie25792791153620
2Gilmore, Miranda2376221645812
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Nelson, Charmain299412964659587
2Halfmann, Lindsay285292882557354
3Rasmussen, Kristina287232742656149
4Yardley, Theresa258112731153122
5Heidecker, Angela2669243950918
6Pittman, Christina24412251949521
7Stevens, Jennie23511240847519
8Bonnell, Theresa2449197144110
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Harris, Renee218319714154
Adult Pro Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wesley, Troy3006030058600118
2Braden, Michael3006030055600115
3Payne, Russell3005630058600114
4Chesnut, Allen3005529951599106
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Chambers, Marty300503004960099
2Brown, Jim299532984559798
3Rogers, Denny297392994759686
4Parker, David298342954359377
5Ivy, Monty298442943259276
6Hohmann, William298442934159185
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Gale, Buddy294332963959072
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wells, Steve22832341046213
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Bohrer, John268112832355134
2Bucy, Doug255102391049420
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ragsdale, Toby3005030055600105
2Negus, Mike3005129955599106
3Clark, John294312932958760
4Owen, Rick292332892958162
5Dahlseid, Ron283192903057349
6Sears, Dave264212631252733
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Pierce, Shelby 26492691353322
2Koopmann, Randy2456245549011
Senior Female (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Culwell, Linda297382974059478
2Hughes, Merissa286192811756736
3Strother, Ethel276162902156637
4Smith, Tracy286312791956550
5Franklin, Lea Ann [INC]2484002484
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sutton, Victoria25115249950024
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Polson, Jami284232943357856
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sowell, Treva199420013995
Silver Senior Male (60-69)
Champion FlightFreestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ranker, Jerry300453004760092
2Culwell, Mike298492994459793
3Lindsey, Jay296322993659568
4Hill, Richard297452974559490
5Wyrick, Larry297442964659390
6Smith, Mike296372963459271
7Karnis, Wayne298372933959176
8Rasmusson, Donald296342943859072
Flight 1Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Garcia, Carlos292322923258464
2Reed, Barney279222801555937
3Barber, Nolen256192511450733
4Goodgion, Barry242112621450425
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Vaughan, Mike279222661054532
2Ortiz, Jose274132711454527
3Wilson Jr., Jack [INC]262160026216
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Arnold, Steve274252591353338
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Cope, Cam299322983359765
2Avouris, George289292953758466
3Vinson, Dean293312882758158
4Hutchinson, Wayne282272923257459
5Powell, John201121244135
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wood, Gary210421454249
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Sadler, Gary207219834055
Silver Senior Female (60-69)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Johnson, Linda276162781955435
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wall, Rhonda270102591252922
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Horton, Sandra [INC]1512001512
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Wilson, Jay299382994359881
2Zenon, Mike285212912857649
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Clark, Willis "Pete"2487257950516
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1McCrary, Eddie279212791355834
2Durham, L. C.269142751154425
3Heishman, Monty270132611053123
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Coleman, Gary2475247949414
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Heidecker, Allan281202732355443
2Valdez, Fred279162661654532
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1McCorkle, Ed2203223844311
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Hovey, Larry210122364337
2Zbornak, Gary121113312542
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ferguson, Don189216423534
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScoreXsScoreXsTotalTotal X
1Ortiz, Elba282232821956442
2Zbornak, Diana273172691454231

273 Entries