Outdoor Archery Results

2014 Season
(2013-2014 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Texas Archery Academy I2 - Archer's Haven I3 - Alvarado Archery I4 - J 'n C Archery I5 - Cinnamon Creek I6 - Sullivan's I7 - 4M Archery I8 - Tyler Archery Club9 - Archery Country I10 - Brownwood11 - Archery on Fire I12 - Archery Country II13 - 4M Archery II14 - Sante Fe Archery I16 - On Target I17 - J & J Archery I18 - C & S Archery I19 - Dalhart Bowhunters20 - Archery Sports I21 - Wheeler's22 - Cinnamon Creek II23 - David's Outdoors24 - Straight Arrow25 - Canadian River I26 - Cinnamon Creek III27 - Live Oak Archery28 - J & J Archery II29 - J 'n C Archery II30 - Texas Archery Academy II31 - Archery on Fire II32 - Red River Bowmen33 - Archer's Haven II34 - The Out House35 - Panhandle Archery36 - Sante Fe Archery II37 - Clyde's Archery I38 - Canadian River II39 - Archery Sports II40 - West Houston41 - Bargain Hunter42 - Bow Zone43 - On Target II44 - Alvarado Archery III45 - Clyde's Archery II46 - C & S Archery II

Outdoor

1 - IBA I2 - Golden Eagle3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Huaco I5 - Tejas I6 - Dean Brown7 - Archer's Haven II8 - IBA II9 - Buffalo I10 - Huaco II11 - Tejas II12 - Juan Silva13 - Archer's Haven III14 - Buffalo II

Sectional

1 - Indoor Sectional1 - Outdoor Sectional

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - State 900 Round1 - State 3D

2014 Season · Regular Outdoor Results

Tejas II
May 31/June 1, 2014
Tejas Bowmen Archery Club
District 4
3902 Allison Road
Corpus Christi, Texas
361-332-3150
http://www.tejasbowmen.com/



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore
1Rigdon, Gregory350
2Anderson, William335
Youth Male (12-14)
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore
1Lopez, Coltin313
2Watson, Parker272
3Walshe, Neal92
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore
1Rigdon, Douglas369
2Watson, Peter137
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore
1Miller, Grant458
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore
1Rule, Maureen 218
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore
1Frerich, Megan179
2Johnson, Zoey58
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore
1Anderson, Shannon201
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore
1Dixon, Justin540
2Frerich, Tristan515
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore
1Fischer, Emily545
2Dixon, Jordan468
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore
1Miller, Paul544
2Pena, David523
3Zumwalt, Jesse504
4Hartman, Presley [INC]0
4Salinas, Carlos [INC]0
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore
1Gale, Buddy520
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore
1Bateman, Bubba483
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore
1Watson, Barry424
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore
1Jackson, Israel448
2Harrington, Adam [INC]0
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore
1Kelley, Larry339
Guest (Guest)
#ArcherScore
1Miller, Paul [GUEST]539
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore
1Anderson, Charlie535
2Beavin, Jerry530
3Hohmann, William521
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore
1Gale, Buddy521
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore
1Bohrer, John430
2Wells, Steve356
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore
1Jenkins, Steve524
2Owen, Rick492
2Perez, Juan492
4Garcia, Robert [INC]0
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherScore
1Trevino, Richard479
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScore
1Baxter, Dave449
Guest (Guest)
#ArcherScore
1Bohrer, John [GUEST]422
Silver Senior Male (60-69)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore
1Rasmusson, Donald506
2Garcia, Carlos498
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore
1Ortiz, Jose478
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore
1Luna, Fernando356
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore
1Hutchinson, Wayne528
2Brown, Pat508
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore
1Combs, Mike267
Guest (Guest)
#ArcherScore
1Brown, Pat [GUEST]506
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore
1Zbornak, Gary410
2Garza, Rudy [INC]0
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore
1Valdez, Fred435
2Miller, Clyde [INC]0
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore
1Zbornak, Diana463
2Ortiz, Elba428

55 Entries