Sectional Archery Results

2012 Season
(2011-2012 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Red River Bowmen I2 - Wheeler's I3 - Texas Archery Academy I4 - Archer's Haven5 - Mojo Archery6 - Wheeler's II7 - Cinnamon Creek I8 - Wulf Archery9 - Archery Sports I10 - Panhandle Archery I11 - C & S Archery I12 - On Target Archery I13 - Straight Arrow Archery I14 - Brownwood I15 - Bow Zone16 - Texas Archery Academy II17 - Archery Country I18 - Sullivan's Outfitters I19 - Santa Fe Archery I20 - Panhandle Archery II21 - Archery Sports II22 - Red River Bowmen II23 - Great Southwest24 - Outhouse25 - Straight Arrow Archery II26 - Hoot & Holler Archery27 - Clyde's Archery I28 - Archery Country II29 - Canadian River Archery I30 - Cinnamon Creek II31 - Sullivan's Outfitters II32 - On Target Archery II33 - Sante Fe Archery II34 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors35 - Clyde's Archery II36 - West Houston Archery37 - Canadian River Archery II38 - C & S Archery II39 - Mesquite Creek Archery40 - Great Southwest41 - Panhandle Archery III

Outdoor

1 - Golden Eagle2 - Tyler Archery Club3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Cassidy's Sawmill5 - Tejas6 - Bobby Hunt Memorial7 - Archer's Haven II8 - Dean Brown9 - Buffalo10 - Huaco Bowmen I11 - IBA12 - Juan Silva13 - Tejas II14 - Huaco

Sectional

1 - Indoors1 - Outdoors

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - 900 State1 - 3D State

2012 Season · Sectional Outdoor Results

NFAA Southern Sectional
June 9/10, 2012
Trosper Archery Club
District 99
-
Oklahoma City, OK
-
http://-



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Oblander, DylanOK458210238906
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Oblander, DevinOK448204240892
Cub Female (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Shipp, KristinOK422233268923
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Canaday, AllieOK5142572841055
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Williams, BroganOK4942522771023
Adult Male (18-49)
Champion FlightFreestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Reid, JeffMS5482732891110
2Wingo, SteveOK5392712851095
3Meyers, EricAR5432632831089
4Gipson, KaseyOK5292692831081
5Crooks, JeffOK5362602841080
6Comstock, JeffOK5282682831079
Flight 1Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Wilkinson, ScottAR5292642801073
2Idell, MichaelOK5172642821063
3White, TedOK5182592841061
4Gettys, GregOK5052572841046
5Howell, JeffOK4982552821035
6Peavy, MikeOK463242275980
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Keener, LadneyOK366182229777
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Scarborough, RayMS5312592861076
2Stillwagon, RobOK5162632861065
2St. Upery, RickyLA5252552851065
4McMillan, MarkOK5152562841055
5Granier, RhettLA5162502851051
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Baxter, DaveTX467226259952
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Taylor, JackiTX5282622871077
2Conway, MargieOK4952432771015
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Hoaas, MaryOK447229271947
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Bucy, DougTX5342702831087
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Taylor, NathanTX5202572801057
2Randall, GarryMS5072552841046
3Murphy, DavidAR4902352761001
4Halloran, TimOK482226273981
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Graham, BobbyOK369202254825
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1Karnis, WayneTX4952512821028
2Jones, Jerry L.TX4852442761005
3Hockett, FreddyOK4962362701002
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherLoc.Score FScore HScore ATotal
1McCrary, EddieTX424228250902
2Heishman, MontyTX386195240821

38 Entries