State Archery Results

2012 Season
(2011-2012 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Red River Bowmen I2 - Wheeler's I3 - Texas Archery Academy I4 - Archer's Haven5 - Mojo Archery6 - Wheeler's II7 - Cinnamon Creek I8 - Wulf Archery9 - Archery Sports I10 - Panhandle Archery I11 - C & S Archery I12 - On Target Archery I13 - Straight Arrow Archery I14 - Brownwood I15 - Bow Zone16 - Texas Archery Academy II17 - Archery Country I18 - Sullivan's Outfitters I19 - Santa Fe Archery I20 - Panhandle Archery II21 - Archery Sports II22 - Red River Bowmen II23 - Great Southwest24 - Outhouse25 - Straight Arrow Archery II26 - Hoot & Holler Archery27 - Clyde's Archery I28 - Archery Country II29 - Canadian River Archery I30 - Cinnamon Creek II31 - Sullivan's Outfitters II32 - On Target Archery II33 - Sante Fe Archery II34 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors35 - Clyde's Archery II36 - West Houston Archery37 - Canadian River Archery II38 - C & S Archery II39 - Mesquite Creek Archery40 - Great Southwest41 - Panhandle Archery III

Outdoor

1 - Golden Eagle2 - Tyler Archery Club3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Cassidy's Sawmill5 - Tejas6 - Bobby Hunt Memorial7 - Archer's Haven II8 - Dean Brown9 - Buffalo10 - Huaco Bowmen I11 - IBA12 - Juan Silva13 - Tejas II14 - Huaco

Sectional

1 - Indoors1 - Outdoors

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - 900 State1 - 3D State

2012 Season · State Outdoor Results

TFAA State Championship
23/24 June
Tejas Bowmen Archery Club
District 4
3902 Allison Road
Corpus Christi, Texas
361-332-3150
http://www.tejasbowmen.com/



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Fischer, Josef471441912
2Villarreal, Ryan468429897
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Kadzis, Andrew459459918
2Escobedo, Antonio467415882
3Landa, Dylan435416851
4Nevarez, Stevan [INC]1020102
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Lopez, Coltin85110195
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1David, Reece5165161032
2Serres, Christian4985031001
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hansen, Chris5505551105
2Guggisberg, Adam5515501101
3Copeland, Greg5475371084
4Cavazos, Michael5425271069
5Escobedo, Javier5275301057
6Salinas, Carlos5185291047
7Lara, Adrian5175261043
8Gonzalez, Michael5235181041
9Hinojosa, George4975061003
10Vela, Ray [INC]5330533
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Gale, Buddy5165181034
2Horton, John483470953
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Holt, Tim476468944
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hartman, Presley5315361067
2Jenkins, Steve5365301066
3Smith, Bob5195051024
4Galvan, Joey5105131023
5Mendez, Joe5115081019
6Beavin, Jerry489510999
7Jackson, Israel473494967
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Ortega, Freddie488490978
2Allen, David463452915
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Baxter, Dave462444906
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Fischer, Jeff386416802
2Gallegos, Andy367377744
3Wells, Steve302322624
4Mercado, Steve234267501
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Taylor, Jacki5215141035
2Haynes, Victoria461472933
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Brewer, Teresa5065091015
2Nelson, Charmain491508999
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hohmann, William5275431070
2Bucy, Doug5325351067
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Zabawa, Dan437465902
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Daniels, Les413435848
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Taylor, Nathan5075141021
2Avouris, George5045071011
3Perez, Juan493498991
4Brewer, Dale486499985
5Brown, Pat492470962
6Miller, Clyde482477959
7Garcia, Robert469452921
8Valdez, Fred456445901
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Koopmann, Randy344336680
2Combs, Mike199202401
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Reynolds, Mike5205241044
2Karnis, Wayne5185231041
3Hill, Richard5005251025
4Garcia, Carlos5065151021
5Rasmusson, Donald5025011003
6Gonzalez, Chon504483987
7Clark, Willis "Pete" [INC]4620462
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1McCrary, Eddie430449879
2Heishman, Monty416448864
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Ortiz, Elba440468908
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Ortiz, Jose477463940

65 Entries