State Archery Results

2013 Season
(2012-2013 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Texas Archery Academy I2 - Wheeler's I3 - Cinnamon Creek I4 - Archer's Haven I5 - Great Southwest I6 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors I7 - Wheeler's II8 - Wulf Archery I9 - Archery on Fire10 - Great Southwest II11 - C & S Archery I12 - Brownwood Sportsman13 - Santa Fe Archery I14 - Panhandle Archery15 - On Target Archery16 - Archery Sports I17 - Canadian River I18 - Texas Archery Academy II19 - Archery Country20 - Outhouse21 - Sante Fe Archery II22 - Red River Bowmen23 - Archer's Haven II24 - Tyler Archery Club25 - Panhandle Archery II26 - Straight Arrow Archery27 - Archery Country II28 - Clyde's Archery I29 - Cinnamon Creek Ranch II30 - West Houston Archery31 - Bargain Hunter Outdoors II32 - Canadian River II33 - Mesquite Creek Archery34 - The Bow Zone35 - Archery Sports II36 - On Target Archery37 - Wulf Archery II38 - C & S Archery II39 - Alvarado Archery40 - Clyde's Archery II

Outdoor

1 - Golden Eagle2 - Tejas I3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Cassidy's Sawmill5 - Tejas II6 - Archer's Haven II7 - Buffalo8 - Dean Brown9 - Huaco Bowmen10 - Juan Silva11 - Bobby Hunt Memorial12 - Archer's Haven III

Sectional

1 - Indoors1 - Outdoors Sectional

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State1 - State 900 Round1 - State 3d

2013 Season · State Outdoor Results

TFAA State Championship
June 29/30, 2013
Huaco Bowmen
District 6
4401 Parklake Drive
Waco, Texas
-
http://-



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Watson, Peter416439855
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Miller, Grant5175311048
Cub Female (11 and Under)
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Escobedo, Barbara474494968
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Dodson, Korbin495504999
2Gonzalez, Robert J.475502977
3Escobedo, Antonio485466951
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Lopez, Coltin193183376
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Watson, Parker330392722
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Gregory, Chase4865181004
2Camp, John493485978
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1David, Reece5355371072
2Dawson, Matt478496974
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Nevarez, Monica463468931
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Watson, Shelby291302593
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hansen, Chris5485541102
2Chesnut, Allen5495471096
3Foote, Curtis5465411087
4Escobedo, Javier5465311077
5Cavazos, Michael5375381075
6Copeland, Greg5315401071
7Gordon, Scott5305391069
8Miller, Paul5265321058
9Salinas, Carlos [INC]5130513
10Reid, Jeff [GUEST]5415441085
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Kerr, Toby460490950
2Horton, John471472943
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Bateman, Bubba476485961
2Holt, Tim474481955
3Gregory, Brad424442866
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Watson, Barry427436863
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hartman, Presley5315321063
2Fedro, Tim5285281056
3Jackson, Israel [INC]4660466
4Nelson, Joe [INC]000
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Allen, David419450869
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Sampognaro, Joey318319637
Adult Female (18-49)
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Ladd, Jaynellen440433873
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Nelson, Charmain5015031004
Adult Pro Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Brazell, Glen5565591115
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hohmann, William5305331063
2Brown, Jim5215241045
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Gale, Buddy5194981017
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1McCrary, Eddie448447895
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Bohrer, John446433879
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore FTotal
1Jenkins, Steve5195141033
2Taylor, Nathan5145161030
3Beavin, Jerry5105121022
4Brown, Pat495477972
5Powell, Philip372396768
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Baxter, Dave460455915
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Koopmann, Randy336353689
Senior Female (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Taylor, Jacki5285221050
Silver Senior Male (60-69)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hill, Richard5395391078
2Rasmusson, Donald5175181035
3Smith, Steve5075211028
4Karnis, Wayne5065171023
5Garcia, Carlos4945121006
6Vinson, Dean [INC]4870487
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Ortiz, Jose476457933
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Wilson Jr., Jack455455910
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Avouris, George5075081015
2Valdez, Fred491457948
3Hutchinson, Wayne482459941
Silver Senior Female (60-69)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Wall, Rhonda [INC]4960496
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Reynolds, Mike5295201049
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1McCorkle, Ed455448903
2Coleman, Gary174367541
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Heishman, Monty [INC]3980398
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hovey, Larry247278525
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Miller, Clyde468482950
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Bateman, Earle437439876
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Ortiz, Elba455443898

72 Entries