State Archery Results

2014 Season
(2013-2014 Indoor)

Regular

Indoor

1 - Texas Archery Academy I2 - Archer's Haven I3 - Alvarado Archery I4 - J 'n C Archery I5 - Cinnamon Creek I6 - Sullivan's I7 - 4M Archery I8 - Tyler Archery Club9 - Archery Country I10 - Brownwood11 - Archery on Fire I12 - Archery Country II13 - 4M Archery II14 - Sante Fe Archery I16 - On Target I17 - J & J Archery I18 - C & S Archery I19 - Dalhart Bowhunters20 - Archery Sports I21 - Wheeler's22 - Cinnamon Creek II23 - David's Outdoors24 - Straight Arrow25 - Canadian River I26 - Cinnamon Creek III27 - Live Oak Archery28 - J & J Archery II29 - J 'n C Archery II30 - Texas Archery Academy II31 - Archery on Fire II32 - Red River Bowmen33 - Archer's Haven II34 - The Out House35 - Panhandle Archery36 - Sante Fe Archery II37 - Clyde's Archery I38 - Canadian River II39 - Archery Sports II40 - West Houston41 - Bargain Hunter42 - Bow Zone43 - On Target II44 - Alvarado Archery III45 - Clyde's Archery II46 - C & S Archery II

Outdoor

1 - IBA I2 - Golden Eagle3 - Archer's Haven I4 - Huaco I5 - Tejas I6 - Dean Brown7 - Archer's Haven II8 - IBA II9 - Buffalo I10 - Huaco II11 - Tejas II12 - Juan Silva13 - Archer's Haven III14 - Buffalo II

Sectional

1 - Indoor Sectional1 - Outdoor Sectional

State

1 - Indoor State1 - Outdoor State

2014 Season · State Outdoor Results

Outdoor State
June 28/29, 2014
Texas Field Archery Association
District 0
Waco, Texas



Combined scores are listed in a yellow background.
New and established records are listed in italics red.
Scores winning via a shootoff are listed in italics green.

Cub Male (11 and Under)
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Anderson, William410398808
2Rigdon, Gregory370363733
3Kenon, Cody159183342
Youth Male (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Sears, Connor476490966
2Escobedo, Antonio479470949
3Smith, Adam232508740
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Lopez, Coltin302345647
2Watson, Parker287301588
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Rigdon, Douglas352386738
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Miller, Grant439436875
Youth Female (12-14)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Escobedo, Barbara382360742
2Rule, Maureen 147234381
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Frerich, Megan158134292
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Anderson, Shannon198177375
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Whitlock, Kimberly329291620
Young Adult Male (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Dixon, Justin5285261054
2Frerich, Tristan5164921008
Young Adult Female (15-17)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Fischer, Emily5355481083
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Haynes, Elizabeth364430794
Adult Male (18-49)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Miller, Paul5455461091
2Lara, Adrian5435431086
3Human, Benjamin5265291055
4Cavazos, Michael5305211051
5Hamlin, Scott5255171042
6Escobedo, Javier5205201040
7Carline, Nathan5155241039
8Pena, David [INC]5200520
9Gomez, Juan [INC]4830483
10Reid, Jeff [GUEST]5465531099
11Copeland, Greg [GUEST]5445381082
12Zumwalt, Jesse [GUEST] [INC]5090509
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Bateman, Bubba482484966
2Holt, Tim467477944
3Gregory, Lee120517637
Freestyle Limited Recurve/Longbow (FSL-R/L)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Watson, Barry432462894
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hartman, Presley5265241050
2Fedro, Tim5145291043
2Gordon, Scott5165271043
4Horton, Eric500496996
5Ramirez, Nicholas491496987
6Sharp, Matt475492967
7Caraway, Casey [GUEST]488505993
8Wilson, Brian [GUEST]487502989
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Allen, David434417851
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Kelley, Larry348536884
Longbow (LB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Rocha, Roland164197361
Senior Male (50-59)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Bucy, Doug5405331073
2Hohmann, William5185291047
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Gale, Buddy5015181019
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Bohrer, John384409793
2Wells, Steve286321607
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Jenkins, Steve5115241035
2Beavin, Jerry5125171029
3Owen, Rick487495982
4Perez, Juan Jose474500974
5Sears, Dave435472907
6Aguilar, Ricardo [GUEST]462487949
Bowhunter Freestyle Limited (BHFSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Trevino, Richard456481937
Bowhunter (BH)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Baxter, Dave404413817
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Koopmann, Randy339330669
Silver Senior Male (60-69)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Hill, Richard5225221044
2Garcia, Carlos5105131023
Freestyle Limited (FSL)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Ortiz, Jose451440891
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Avouris, George4985051003
2Hutchinson, Wayne492496988
3Brown, Pat492488980
Traditional (TRAD)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Combs, Mike274278552
Master Senior Male (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Reynolds, Mike5125181030
2Garza, Rudy474465939
3Jones, Jerry L.457472929
4Zbornak, Gary [INC]000
Barebow (BB)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1McCrary, Eddie431444875
Bowhunter Freestyle (BHFS)
#ArcherScore FScore HTotal
1Miller, Clyde482487969
2Valdez, Fred442440882
3Busby, Tommy339348687
Master Senior Female (70+)
Freestyle (FS)
#ArcherScore FScoreTotal
1Ortiz, Elba446472918
1Zbornak, Diana453465918

77 Entries